Four Masters Logo

Gavin Noble of Lakeland CC in Yellow Jersey after Hill Climb 1/Jun/2013


Ras Dhun na nGall
Stage 2 Results
Maghera - Maghera 01 June 2013
Stage 2 Stage Result
Issued: 01 Jun 2013, 12:48
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Organisation: Four Masters CC Country: IRL
Winner's Time: 07'39.91" Deadline: None
Race Dist: 1.80miles / 2.89 kms Total Dist: 34.20 miles / 55.00 kms
Speed: 14.09 mph / 22.66 kph Average: 25.29 mph / 40.67 kph
Number of Starters: 124 Number of Finishers: 124
Did Not Start: 4
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL No. UCI Code Name TM Team Time @
1 144 Stanley,Andrew DCU DCU 07'39.91"
2 136 Noble,Gavin LB Lakeland B 07'46.41" @06.50"
3 122 Long,Neil DWC Dublin Whls 07'53.13" @13.22"
4 15 Downey,Mark ULS Cycling Ulster 08'01.56" @21.65"
5 89 Harkins,Stephen MAD Team Madigan 08'13.13" @33.22"
6 146 Fettiplace,James PHB Phoenix B 08'17.29" @37.38"
7 74 Millar,Mike PHA Phoenix A 08'21.66" @41.75"
--- 118 Hinch,Philip BRO BrotherenCycles 08'21.66" @ s/t
9 119 Collins,Noel CAD CaldwellCycles 08'24.19" @44.28"
10 145 Dillon,Colm LIM Limerick CC 08'25.30" @45.39"
11 59 Bruton,Danny STA NRPT Standard L 08'25.51" @45.60"
12 117 Cunningham,Derek BWW Bray Whls 08'28.35" @48.44"
13 97 Parker,Barrick UCD UCD 08'30.53" @50.62"
14 101 Scully,Gary NEN Visit Nenagh.ie 08'30.83" @50.92"
15 18 McCauley,Craig ULS Cycling Ulster 08'31.13" @51.22"
16 72 McGrady,Aaron PHA Phoenix A 08'33.01" @53.10"
17 105 Henegan,Kieran WL Western Lakes 08'36.59" @56.68"
18 62 Taggart,Matthew STA NRPT Standard L 08'37.20" @57.29"
19 71 Donald,Alex PHA Phoenix A 08'38.58" @58.67"
20 53 Woods,Des NEW Newry Wheelers 08'40.82" @01'00.91
21 100 Scully,Shane NEN Visit Nenagh.ie 08'43.35" @01'03.44
22 106 Hughes,Padraic WL Western Lakes 08'45.55" @01'05.64
23 137 McKnight,David TVR Team Vision Rac 08'46.03" @01'06.12
24 124 Kelly,Damien EPI Epic MTB 08'46.88" @01'06.97
25 35 Keeney,Cormac ERR Errigal CC 08'46.90" @01'06.99
26 94 Kock,Marcel B/P Belgian/PDavidM 08'47.09" @01'07.18
27 139 Stewart,Rodney TVR Team Vision Rac 08'48.23" @01'08.32
28 14 Walsh,Stephen CAR Carn Wheelers 08'48.26" @01'08.35
29 142 Carroll,David USH Usher IRC 08'48.32" @01'08.41
30 68 McArdle,Brian DTC DTC Orwell Whee 08'49.37" @01'09.46
31 107 O'Malley,Sean WL Western Lakes 08'50.48" @01'10.57
32 121 Crowe,Damien DWC Dublin Whls 08'51.26" @01'11.35
33 103 Bartels,Constantin WL Western Lakes 08'51.49" @01'11.58
34 60 Long,Darragh STA NRPT Standard L 08'53.62" @01'13.71
35 99 McKenna,Sean UCD UCD 08'54.93" @01'15.02
36 67 Hudson,Neill DTC DTC Orwell Whee 08'55.03" @01'15.12
37 112 Greer,Robert APO Apollo CC 08'55.52" @01'15.61
38 115 Quigley,Nigel BAN BannWhlsCC 08'56.64" @01'16.73
39 104 Flanagan,Michael WL Western Lakes 08'57.22" @01'17.31
40 83 Tobin,Colm TIE St Tiernan's 08'57.29" @01'17.38
41 132 Gallagher,Hugh TIE St Tiernan's 09'02.87" @01'22.96
42 114 Kane,Bobby BAN BannWhlsCC 09'04.46" @01'24.55
43 96 Breheny,Joseph UCD UCD 09'05.97" @01'26.06
44 17 Gilmore,Curtis ULS Cycling Ulster 09'06.66" @01'26.75
45 82 Vereker,Martin TIE St Tiernan's 09'07.56" @01'27.65
46 63 McCarter,Darragh OMA OmaghWhls 09'07.77" @01'27.86
47 93 Heaney,Matthew B/P Belgian/PDavidM 09'07.79" @01'27.88
48 123 Hedley,Andrew EAA East Antrim Aud 09'08.21" @01'28.30
49 46 Dunlop,Raymond LKA Lakeland A 09'10.76" @01'30.85
--- 131 Ennis,John LUC Lucan CRC 09'10.76" @ s/t
51 39 McClure,Mark FMA Four Masters A 09'10.79" @01'30.88
52 84 Coyle,Paul STR Strabane Liffor 09'12.22" @01'32.31
53 19 Reid,Declan ULS Cycling Ulster 09'12.26" @01'32.35
54 41 Russell,Mickey FMA Four Masters A 09'12.34" @01'32.43
55 13 Taylor,Johnny CAR Carn Wheelers 09'13.71" @01'33.80
56 33 Holian,Kevin ERR Errigal CC 09'15.22" @01'35.31
57 149 Horne,Ciara LB Lakeland B 09'15.60" @01'35.69
58 57 McBride,Aaron NP North Pole 09'17.56" @01'37.65
59 24 McKendry,Jerome DUF Duffin Transpor 09'18.04" @01'38.13
60 87 Hutchinson,Chris MAD Team Madigan 09'20.50" @01'40.59
61 69 O'Brien,Patrick DTC DTC Orwell Whee 09'21.07" @01'41.16
62 78 McCartney,Declan ROE Roe Valley 09'21.79" @01'41.88
63 4 Taggart,Simon BAL Ballymena CC 09'22.38" @01'42.47
64 38 Doherty,Dinny FMA Four Masters A 09'22.63" @01'42.72
65 111 Dillon,Shane ACT ACT 09'22.71" @01'42.80
66 11 Kelly,Patrick CAR Carn Wheelers 09'24.08" @01'44.17
67 31 Devins,Michael EIR EireOg 09'25.21" @01'45.30
68 61 McCarthy,David STA NRPT Standard L 09'25.81" @01'45.90
69 79 Willis,Myles ROE Roe Valley 09'29.63" @01'49.72
70 66 McEnhill,Niall OMA OmaghWhls 09'29.84" @01'49.93
71 73 T.Spence,Jeffrey PHA Phoenix A 09'30.87" @01'50.96
72 127 Byrne,Stephen USH Usher IRC 09'32.74" @01'52.83
73 51 McKinley,Drew NEW Newry Wheelers 09'32.93" @01'53.02
74 12 Scullion,Michael CAR Carn Wheelers 09'34.56" @01'54.65
75 22 McCaffrey,Ted DBC Donegal Bay CC 09'37.20" @01'57.29
76 75 Cole,Blaine ROE Roe Valley 09'37.25" @01'57.34
77 95 Laverty,Stuart B/P Belgian/PDavidM 09'39.03" @01'59.12
78 49 McGrory,Kieran LKA Lakeland A 09'39.97" @02'00.06
79 21 Lagan,Damien DBC Donegal Bay CC 09'41.07" @02'01.16
80 10 Doyle,Cathal CAR Carn Wheelers 09'44.15" @02'04.24
81 110 Martin,Brian 7/S 7Springs 09'45.55" @02'05.64
82 54 Connor,Myles NP North Pole 09'46.14" @02'06.23
83 48 Boylan,Kenny LKA Lakeland A 09'46.45" @02'06.54
84 16 Hanna,Conor ULS Cycling Ulster 09'47.40" @02'07.49
85 23 Crawford,Craig DUF Duffin Transpor 09'47.41" @02'07.50
86 90 Porter,Colin MAD Team Madigan 09'47.80" @02'07.89
87 80 Gallagher,Richard TIE St Tiernan's 09'47.84" @02'07.93
88 1 Brennan,Matthew BAL Ballymena CC 09'49.15" @02'09.24
89 9 Raymond,Keith BOT BottecchiaRC 09'49.19" @02'09.28
90 134 Boyce,Noel DOW North Down 09'50.32" @02'10.41
91 28 McMorrow,Brian EIR EireOg 09'50.41" @02'10.50
92 88 Graham,Alan MAD Team Madigan 09'51.50" @02'11.59
93 44 McGarrigle,Dylan FMB Four Masters B 09'54.00" @02'14.09
94 27 McGuigan,Philip DUF Duffin Transpor 09'55.37" @02'15.46
95 42 Doherty,PT FMB Four Masters B 09'55.79" @02'15.88
96 36 McBride,Peter ERR Errigal CC 09'57.39" @02'17.48
97 43 McBrearty,Eamon FMB Four Masters B 09'57.71" @02'17.80
98 55 Doherty,Michael NP North Pole 09'57.73" @02'17.82
99 50 Farrell,Rory NEW Newry Wheelers 10'00.42" @02'20.51
100 40 McHugh,Jason FMA Four Masters A 10'01.07" @02'21.16
101 135 Monaghan,Greg 7/S 7Springs 10'02.17" @02'22.26
102 32 Keogh,Paul EIR EireOg 10'05.98" @02'26.07
103 70 Boyle,Ed PHA Phoenix A 10'08.01" @02'28.10
104 37 McKinley,Matthew ERR Errigal CC 10'12.33" @02'32.42
105 6 Finnigan,Stevie BOT BottecchiaRC 10'14.55" @02'34.64
106 91 McGrane,Damien MAD Team Madigan 10'19.00" @02'39.09
107 64 Power,Eugene OMA OmaghWhls 10'21.07" @02'41.16
108 45 Johnston,Keith LKA Lakeland A 10'24.18" @02'44.27
109 30 Somers,Michael EIR EireOg 10'27.12" @02'47.21
110 92 McGinley,Jordan B/P Belgian/PDavidM 10'27.81" @02'47.90
111 58 Noone,Aidan NP North Pole 10'29.08" @02'49.17
112 47 Kerr,Raymond LKA Lakeland A 10'30.15" @02'50.24
113 126 Purcell,Billy USH Usher IRC 10'31.69" @02'51.78
114 3 Grant,Clifford BAL Ballymena CC 10'31.75" @02'51.84
115 2 Carroll,Michael BAL Ballymena CC 10'36.81" @02'56.90
116 8 Mullane,Stephen BOT BottecchiaRC 10'38.22" @02'58.31
117 20 Foley,Damien DBC Donegal Bay CC 10'46.76" @03'06.85
118 56 Eccles,Kieran NP North Pole 10'55.82" @03'15.91
119 128 McCann,Sean ISL Island Whls 11'04.65" @03'24.74
120 140 Moran,Tonya BRR Black Rose Raci 11'05.77" @03'25.86
121 5 Taylor,Karl BAL Ballymena CC 11'10.33" @03'30.42
122 81 Mescal,Michael TIE St Tiernan's 11'11.14" @03'31.23
123 98 Doherty,Cathal UCD UCD 11'14.22" @03'34.31
124 26 Patton,Ryan DUF Duffin Transpor 11'47.75" @04'07.84
------------------------------------------------------------------------

General Classification
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL No. UCI Code Name CAT Team GC Time @
1 136 Noble,Gavin 2 Lakeland B 1h21'16"
2 144 Stanley,Andrew U DCU 1h21'27" @11"
3 15 Downey,Mark YJ Cycling Ulster 1h21'29" @13"
4 89 Harkins,Stephen V Team Madigan 1h21'43" @27"
5 118 Hinch,Philip 3 BrotherenCycles 1h21'51" @35"
6 59 Bruton,Danny YJ NRPT Standard Li 1h21'53" @37"
7 18 McCauley,Craig YJ Cycling Ulster 1h22'01" @45"
8 146 Fettiplace,James 3 Phoenix B 1h22'05" @49"
9 74 Millar,Mike 3 Phoenix A 1h22'09" @53"
10 119 Collins,Noel U CaldwellCycles 1h22'12" @56"
11 117 Cunningham,Derek 2 Bray Whls 1h22'16" @01'00"
12 97 Parker,Barrick 2 UCD 1h22'18" @01'02"
13 101 Scully,Gary 2 Visit Nenagh.ie 1h22'18" = s/t
14 72 McGrady,Aaron 3 Phoenix A 1h22'21" @01'05"
15 105 Henegan,Kieran YJ Western Lakes 1h22'24" @01'08"
16 99 McKenna,Sean U UCD 1h22'24" = s/t
17 62 Taggart,Matthew YJ NRPT Standard Li 1h22'25" @01'09"
18 71 Donald,Alex 2 Phoenix A 1h22'26" @01'10"
19 53 Woods,Des V Newry Wheelers 1h22'28" @01'12"
20 100 Scully,Shane 2 Visit Nenagh.ie 1h22'31" @01'15"
21 106 Hughes,Padraic 3 Western Lakes 1h22'33" @01'17"
22 137 McKnight,David V Team Vision Raci 1h22'34" @01'18"
23 124 Kelly,Damien 3 Epic MTB 1h22'34" = s/t
24 35 Keeney,Cormac 3 Errigal CC 1h22'34" = s/t
25 94 Kock,Marcel 2 Belgian/PDavidMc 1h22'35" @01'19"
26 139 Stewart,Rodney V Team Vision Raci 1h22'36" @01'20"
27 14 Walsh,Stephen 3 Carn Wheelers 1h22'36" = s/t
28 142 Carroll,David V Usher IRC 1h22'36" = s/t
29 68 McArdle,Brian 3 DTC Orwell Wheel 1h22'37" @01'21"
30 107 O'Malley,Sean 3 Western Lakes 1h22'38" @01'22"
31 103 Bartels,Constantin 3 Western Lakes 1h22'39" @01'23"
32 60 Long,Darragh YJ NRPT Standard Li 1h22'41" @01'25"
33 67 Hudson,Neill 3 DTC Orwell Wheel 1h22'43" @01'27"
34 115 Quigley,Nigel V BannWhlsCC 1h22'44" @01'28"
35 104 Flanagan,Michael 2 Western Lakes 1h22'45" @01'29"
36 83 Tobin,Colm 3 St Tiernan's 1h22'45" = s/t
37 114 Kane,Bobby 2 BannWhlsCC 1h22'52" @01'36"
38 96 Breheny,Joseph 3 UCD 1h22'53" @01'37"
39 17 Gilmore,Curtis YJ Cycling Ulster 1h22'54" @01'38"
40 82 Vereker,Martin 3 St Tiernan's 1h22'55" @01'39"
41 63 McCarter,Darragh 3 OmaghWhls 1h22'55" = s/t
42 93 Heaney,Matthew U Belgian/PDavidMc 1h22'55" = s/t
43 123 Hedley,Andrew Y2 East Antrim Audi 1h22'56" @01'40"
44 46 Dunlop,Raymond 3 Lakeland A 1h22'58" @01'42"
45 131 Ennis,John 3 Lucan CRC 1h22'58" = s/t
46 39 McClure,Mark 3 Four Masters A 1h22'58" = s/t
47 84 Coyle,Paul 3 Strabane Lifford 1h23'00" @01'44"
48 19 Reid,Declan YJ Cycling Ulster 1h23'00" = s/t
49 41 Russell,Mickey V Four Masters A 1h23'00" = s/t
50 13 Taylor,Johnny 2 Carn Wheelers 1h23'01" @01'45"
51 33 Holian,Kevin 3 Errigal CC 1h23'03" @01'47"
52 57 McBride,Aaron YJ North Pole 1h23'05" @01'49"
53 24 McKendry,Jerome 3 Duffin Transport 1h23'06" @01'50"
54 69 O'Brien,Patrick 2 DTC Orwell Wheel 1h23'09" @01'53"
55 78 McCartney,Declan 3 Roe Valley 1h23'09" = s/t
56 4 Taggart,Simon 3 Ballymena CC 1h23'10" @01'54"
57 11 Kelly,Patrick 3 Carn Wheelers 1h23'12" @01'56"
58 31 Devins,Michael V EireOg 1h23'13" @01'57"
59 61 McCarthy,David YJ NRPT Standard Li 1h23'13" = s/t
60 10 Doyle,Cathal V Carn Wheelers 1h23'14" @01'58"
61 79 Willis,Myles 3 Roe Valley 1h23'17" @02'01"
62 73 T.Spence,Jeffrey 3 Phoenix A 1h23'18" @02'02"
63 127 Byrne,Stephen 2 Usher IRC 1h23'20" @02'04"
64 51 McKinley,Drew 2 Newry Wheelers 1h23'20" = s/t
65 12 Scullion,Michael 3 Carn Wheelers 1h23'22" @02'06"
66 22 McCaffrey,Ted 3 Donegal Bay CC 1h23'25" @02'09"
67 75 Cole,Blaine YJ Roe Valley 1h23'25" = s/t
68 49 McGrory,Kieran V Lakeland A 1h23'27" @02'11"
69 21 Lagan,Damien 2 Donegal Bay CC 1h23'29" @02'13"
70 149 Horne,Ciara l Lakeland B 1h23'30" @02'14"
71 110 Martin,Brian 2 7Springs 1h23'33" @02'17"
72 16 Hanna,Conor 2 Cycling Ulster 1h23'35" @02'19"
73 9 Raymond,Keith 3 BottecchiaRC 1h23'37" @02'21"
74 88 Graham,Alan 3 Team Madigan 1h23'39" @02'23"
75 44 McGarrigle,Dylan YJ Four Masters B 1h23'42" @02'26"
76 36 McBride,Peter 2 Errigal CC 1h23'45" @02'29"
77 43 McBrearty,Eamon YJ Four Masters B 1h23'45" = s/t
78 55 Doherty,Michael 3 North Pole 1h23'45" = s/t
79 50 Farrell,Rory 3 Newry Wheelers 1h23'48" @02'32"
80 40 McHugh,Jason V Four Masters A 1h23'49" @02'33"
81 6 Finnigan,Stevie 3 BottecchiaRC 1h24'02" @02'46"
82 64 Power,Eugene V OmaghWhls 1h24'09" @02'53"
83 92 McGinley,Jordan YJ Belgian/PDavidMc 1h24'15" @02'59"
84 47 Kerr,Raymond 3 Lakeland A 1h24'18" @03'02"
85 126 Purcell,Billy 3 Usher IRC 1h24'19" @03'03"
86 2 Carroll,Michael V Ballymena CC 1h24'24" @03'08"
87 8 Mullane,Stephen 3 BottecchiaRC 1h24'26" @03'10"
88 20 Foley,Damien V Donegal Bay CC 1h24'34" @03'18"
89 38 Doherty,Dinny 3 Four Masters A 1h26'41" @05'25"
90 122 Long,Neil 2 Dublin Whls 1h29'13" @07'57"
91 145 Dillon,Colm U Limerick CC 1h29'45" @08'29"
92 112 Greer,Robert YJ Apollo CC 1h30'15" @08'59"
93 132 Gallagher,Hugh 3 St Tiernan's 1h30'22" @09'06"
94 87 Hutchinson,Chris 3 Team Madigan 1h30'40" @09'24"
95 95 Laverty,Stuart YJ Belgian/PDavidMc 1h30'59" @09'43"
96 23 Crawford,Craig YJ Duffin Transport 1h31'07" @09'51"
97 134 Boyce,Noel V North Down 1h31'10" @09'54"
98 28 McMorrow,Brian 3 EireOg 1h31'10" = s/t
99 1 Brennan,Matthew U Ballymena CC 1h31'17" @10'01"
100 121 Crowe,Damien 3 Dublin Whls 1h31'17" = s/t
101 32 Keogh,Paul 2 EireOg 1h31'25" @10'09"
102 91 McGrane,Damien V Team Madigan 1h31'39" @10'23"
103 30 Somers,Michael 3 EireOg 1h31'47" @10'31"
104 111 Dillon,Shane 3 ACT 1h32'09" @10'53"
105 54 Connor,Myles 3 North Pole 1h32'12" @10'56"
106 48 Boylan,Kenny V Lakeland A 1h32'12" = s/t
107 90 Porter,Colin 3 Team Madigan 1h32'13" @10'57"
108 80 Gallagher,Richard 3 St Tiernan's 1h32'13" = s/t
109 27 McGuigan,Philip V Duffin Transport 1h32'21" @11'05"
110 42 Doherty,PT V Four Masters B 1h32'21" = s/t
111 135 Monaghan,Greg V 7Springs 1h32'28" @11'12"
112 70 Boyle,Ed V Phoenix A 1h32'34" @11'18"
113 37 McKinley,Matthew 3 Errigal CC 1h32'38" @11'22"
114 45 Johnston,Keith 3 Lakeland A 1h32'50" @11'34"
115 58 Noone,Aidan YJ North Pole 1h32'55" @11'39"
116 3 Grant,Clifford V Ballymena CC 1h32'57" @11'41"
117 5 Taylor,Karl 3 Ballymena CC 1h33'36" @12'20"
118 26 Patton,Ryan 2 Duffin Transport 1h34'13" @12'57"
119 66 McEnhill,Niall 3 OmaghWhls 1h38'37" @17'21"
120 56 Eccles,Kieran 3 North Pole 1h43'32" @22'16"
121 128 McCann,Sean 3 Island Whls 1h43'39" @22'23"
122 140 Moran,Tonya l Black Rose Racin 1h43'42" @22'26"
123 81 Mescal,Michael 3 St Tiernan's 1h43'48" @22'32"
124 98 Doherty,Cathal U UCD 1h43'51" @22'35"
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lady Overall
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL No. Name TM Time
1 149 Horne,C LB = 1h23'30"
2 140 Moran,T BRR @ 20'12"
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mountains Competition
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL No. Name TM Pts
1 144 Stanley,A DCU 3
2 18 McCauley,C ULS 3
3 89 Harkins,S MAD 2
4 97 Parker,B UCD 2
5 118 Hinch,P BRO 1
6 62 Taggart,M STA 1
------------------------------------------------------------------------
U/23 Overall
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL No. Name TM Time
1 144 Stanley,A DCU = 1h21'27"
2 119 Collins,N CAD @ 45"
3 99 McKenna,S UCD @ 57"
4 93 Heaney,M B/P @ 01'28"
5 145 Dillon,C LIM @ 08'18"
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Junior Overall
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL No. Name TM Time
1 15 Downey,M ULS = 1h21'29"
2 59 Bruton,D STA @ 24"
3 18 McCauley,C ULS @ 32"
4 105 Henegan,K WL @ 55"
5 62 Taggart,M STA @ 56"
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team General Classification
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL Name Time
1 Cycling U 4h06'24"
2 Phoenix A @ 32"
3 NRPT Stan @ 35"

<< Back To News 2013